arabic flag

Study in Russia

Russia Visa Requirements | Russia Study Visa | Russian embassy | Study in Russia

If you want to apply for Student visa to Russia, you should do the following:

  • Fill Visa Application Form
  • Have valid International Passport or Travel Document (at least two years until the date of expiry)
  • Have Invitation Letter from the University (original)
  • School-leaving Certificates (original) (O level/ SSCE/ HSSC, Bachelor’s or Master’s Degree Diploma if available) (notarized)
  • HIV test certificate issued at least three months prior the arrival to Russia (notarized)
  • 2 Pictures 3.5 x 4.5 cm

P.S.: In some countries Embassy of the Russian Federation requires some additional documents from specific departments.

For complete information on visa requirements, please contact Embassy of the Russian Federation in your country.

Admission | Stusy in Russia

FOR STUDENTS:
  +7-499-4031210

(works 24 hours, without holidays)

Tel. Calls: +7-499-4031210
(working hours: 9 a.m. till 6 p.m.
 working days only)

eduinrus

e-mail: mail@eduinrus.ru
FOR AGENTS/REPRESENTATIVES
/UNIVERSITIES:

  +7-499-6771470
(works 24 hours, without holidays)

Tel./Fax.: +7-472-2777167
(working hours: 9 a.m. till 6 p.m.
 working days only)
e-mail: office@eduinrus.ru

             in

Scroll to top